England
Middlesex
London
Marleybone Registration District
Chantran, Leonie Susette  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Meech, Gabriel  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 2 Apr 1826
Rathbone, Alfred Steward  b. 10 Sep 1853, d. 15 Apr 1901
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Paddington
St John
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
St John the Evangelist
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Poplar
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Principal Probate Registry
Bennett, Mary  b. 3 Apr 1824, d. 3 Apr 1903
Burgess, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 21 Jun 1823, d. 8 Mar 1875
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Edgerley, James  b. 4 Mar 1823, d. b 8 Jun 1891
Edgerley, James Clifford  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 7 Aug 1872, d. 16 Jan 1916
Edgerley, John  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 5 Mar 1900
Edgerley, Louis Alfred  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Edgerley, William  b. 4 Feb 1796, d. 4 Sep 1879
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Thompstone, Edward  b. bt 19 May 1846 - 31 Mar 1847, d. 18 May 1930
Thompstone, Joseph  b. 31 Dec 1809, d. 16 Feb 1889
Shepherds Bush
Hayes, Ellen Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1933, d. 9 Sep 1993
St George Hanover Square Registration District
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Ashby, Helen Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Egerton, Violet Edit Grey  b. 1870, d. 1906
Gandon, Herbert  b. 1863
Lubbock, Cecil  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Romilly, John Gaspard Le Merchant (Baron)  b. 1866, d. 1905
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Romilly, William Gaspard Guy  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 30 Jun 1899
Stepney
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
West Ham
Loughlin, Albert Edward  b. bt 1 Jun 1908 - 30 Sep 1909, d. 1996
Mills, James  b. 20 May 1930, d. 18 Feb 2006
Marleybone
Hubback, John Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
4 Grove End Road
Rathbone, Ethel Mary Leome  b. 15 Sep 1869, d. 26 Feb 1945
Rathbone, Harold Steward  b. 10 May 1858, d. 12 Dec 1929
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
Whitehead, Rowland Edward  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 9 Oct 1942
Marleybone Registration District
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
Mile End Registration District
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Sanderson, George Allen  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 3 Apr 1953
Plumstead
Poplar Registration District
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
Parker, Albert Edward
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Tapper, John Rendell
Ratcliff
123 Cock Hill
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Ruislip
Cemetery
Howarth, Ethel  b. 13 Jan 1916, d. 22 May 1989
Southwark
20 University Street
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
7 Chatham Street
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
East Dulwich
St John the Evangelist
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
East Street
Faulkener, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1839, d. c 1910
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
Newington
Holy Trinity
Ashby, Frederick  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Peckham
St Mary Magdalene
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
St Thomas
Swindell, Frank Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 29 Jun 1861
Walworth
St John the Evangelist
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
St George in the East
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, Helen (Ellen)  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
30 Richard Street (Court?)
Surman, Charlotte Laura  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 2 Sep 1821
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Helen (Ellen)  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
St Luke Registration District
Church, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1818 - 30 Mar 1819
Hockley, John Croucher  b. bt 31 Mar 1819 - 30 Mar 1820
St Pancras
Meech, Arthur W  b. 3 Apr 1857
Meech, Herbert  b. c 3 Apr 1859
St Pancras Registration District
Romilly, Henry  b. bt 1 Jan 1845 - 31 Mar 1845, d. 1886
Stepney
Williams, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Stepney Registration District
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Lane, William
Seaborne, Eliza
Tower Hamlets
Bethnal Green
34 Hereford Street
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. bt 1 Jul 1879 - 30 Sep 1879
58 Abbey Street
Sanderson, George Allen  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 3 Apr 1953
6 Jersey Street
Wingrove, Frederick Arthur  b. 31 Jul 1897, d. Dec 1966
St Jude
Wingrove, Frederick Arthur  b. 31 Jul 1897, d. Dec 1966
St Matthew
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. bt 1 Jul 1879 - 30 Sep 1879
Sanderson, George Allen  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 3 Apr 1953
St Thomas
Bausor, Rosetta Rebecca  b. bt 14 Aug 1849 - 13 Aug 1850, d. 13 Aug 1929
Sanderson, Frederick Allen
Twickenham
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Wandsworth
Battersea
37 Gwynne Road
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, William Frank  b. 7 Mar 1906
49 Castle Street
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Ivor Alan  b. 3 Oct 1904, d. 23 Aug 1973
St Mary
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
Swindell, Ivor Alan  b. 3 Oct 1904, d. 23 Aug 1973
Swindell, William Frank  b. 7 Mar 1906
Wealdstone
10 The Boltons, Nibthwaite Road
Baxter, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Jan 1855 - 19 Jan 1855, d. 20 Jan 1943
Bennett, Edith  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 31 Mar 1877
Bennett, George Baxter  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 9 Mar 1884, d. 9 Mar 1948
West Ham
Canning Town
74 Rendal Road (Custom House)
Loughlin, Doreen May  b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 23 Mar 1981
Westminster
Paget, Angela F M  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Willesden Registration District
Hanlon, Kenneth  b. 14 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jul 1973
Hanlon, Leslie J  b. Mar 1953, d. Mar 1953
Pollard, Patricia M  d. c 1980
Norfolk
Hanner, Lavinia  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Bodney
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Clay
Moore, Fanny  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Moore, Frederick  b. bt 31 Mar 1835 - 30 Mar 1836
Docking
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Fakenham
Horsley, Winifred  b. bt 1 Apr 1880 - 31 Mar 1881
Great Yarmouth
21 Wenlock Street
Monks, Edith  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Monks, Isabella  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Ward, Annie  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Ward, Elsie  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1889
Ward, James Baxter  b. 15 Mar 1857
Norwich
Spruce, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 13 Nov 1936
Salthouse
Moore, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Shipham
(?), Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1825 - 31 Mar 1826
Stow Bedon
Hanner, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Hanner, William
Swanton Novers Entire
Rolfe, Dorothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Rolfe, Marjory  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Rolfe, Philip  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Tilney St Lawrence
Johnson, Mary A  b. bt 6 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Weybourne
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Moore, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825, d. 13 Nov 1867
Moore, Matthew  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. bt 1 Jul 1858 - 30 Sep 1858
Northamptonshire
Walton, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Apethorpe
Davis, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Braunston
Towers, Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 3 Apr 1824
Culworth
Trist, Parnell  b. 22 Apr 1647, d. b 1731
Greens Norton
Young, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 7 Apr 1800
Kettering
Toller, Thomas Northcote  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845, d. 1930
Long Buckby
Ward, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Naseby
All Saints
Cockerill, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 16 Nov 1799
Young, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 7 Apr 1800
Northampton Registration District
Chappell, Mabel Annie  b. 8 Aug 1893, d. bt 1 Jul 1974 - 30 Sep 1974
Peterborough
Sewell, James  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Woodford cum Membris
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Northumberland
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Stoker, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Hubback, Joseph  b. 1 Jul 1814, d. 6 Sep 1882
Byker
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Lawless, Alice  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 8 Feb 1832
Wilde, Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Wilde, Edwin  b. bt 8 Jun 1831 - 11 Jan 1832
Wilde, Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Wilde, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Wilde, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wilde, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Wilde, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Cullercoats
Mitford
Mitchelson, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Monk Seaton
Ramsey, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Morpeth Registration District
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Newcastle on Tyne
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Hoggins, Jemima  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Potts, Allan C  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Potts, Cuthbert Ivan  b. bt 1 Apr 1867 - 31 Mar 1868
Swan, John Charles  b. 1863
Wilde, Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Wilde, Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Wilde, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Wilde, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wilde, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Wilde, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
40 Clarence Court
Harlow, Amy Eleanor  b. bt 3 Apr 1864 - 2 Apr 1865
Harlow, Frank  b. bt Aug 1860 - Sep 1860
Harlow, Margaret  b. 1872
Harlow, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1832 - 2 Apr 1832
Harlow, Vincent  b. bt 20 Mar 1867 - 2 Apr 1867
Harlow, Wentworth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 31 Dec 1862
Todd, Eleanor  b. bt 8 Apr 1833 - 2 Apr 1834
All Saints
Fairs, John
Redhead, Agnes  b. 26 Mar 1820, d. Mar 1888
Redhead, Elizabeth  b. 6 Jun 1813, d. c 8 Jan 1887
Sharp, Richard
Heaton Cemetery
Thompstone, Martha  b. 20 Oct 1822
Newcastle upon Tyne Registration District
Thompstone, Keith  b. Mar 1944, d. Apr 2006
Northumberland Central Registration District
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1882, d. Mar 1959
Prudhoe
Smart, Annie  b. bt 3 Apr 1886 - 2 Apr 1887
Tynemouth
Wylam, Elizabeth Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Walker
Lambert, Catherine T  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Nottinghamshire
(?), Ann  b. bt 1796 - 1801
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Hulme, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1811 - 3 Apr 1812
Innocent, Ann  b. bt 7 Jun 1837 - 6 Jun 1838
Innocent, Francis  b. bt 1791 - 1796
Innocent, Francis  b. bt 7 Jun 1831 - 6 Jun 1832
Innocent, John  b. bt 7 Jun 1828 - 6 Jun 1829
Innocent, Mary  b. bt 7 Jun 1835 - 6 Jun 1836
Innocent, William  b. bt 7 Jun 1833 - 6 Jun 1834
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Beeston
Needham, Harry  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Carlton
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Ward, M A L  b. Sep 1880
Ward, Richard A C  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Ward, W S  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Brook Street
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Ward, Richard A C  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Clarborough
St John
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Egmanton
Beresford, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 5 Apr 1841, d. 1893
Hulston
Wilson, Catherine  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Kegworth
Disney, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Mar 1859
Mansfield Registration District
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Thompstone, Marian  b. Mar 1908
Thompstone, Marjorie  b. Sep 1902
Mansfield Woodhouse
Bingley, Arthur G  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Newark
Wrag, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1876 - 31 Mar 1877
Nottingham
(?), Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Innocent, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842, d. 16 Mar 1889
Innocent, George Frederick  b. 13 Jun 1874, d. 5 Dec 1953
Innocent, Harry  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Jones, Annie
Jones, Louie
Stuart, John Burnett M.A.  d. 1847
Wakefield, John Grey Straughan  b. 17 Dec 1906, d. 18 Nov 1979
Nottingham Registration District
Wakefield, John Grey Straughan  b. 17 Dec 1906, d. 18 Nov 1979
Orston
Railway Station
Barrett, Charlotte  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823, d. bt 3 Apr 1871 - 2 Apr 1881
Collins, Caroline  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Collins, Catherine H  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Collins, Mary Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1860 - 2 Apr 1861
Collins, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Retford
Mayne, William
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Snowden, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Snowden, Frank  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Snowden, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Wilson, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Sneinton
St Christopher
Loughlin, Alfred  b. 3 Dec 1910, d. 29 Dec 2011
Southwell
Ridgway, May  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 13 Dec 1984
Upton
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 7 Apr 1821
Heyworth, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1820
Winkbourne
Fenney, Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
of Birmingham
of Herfordshire
of Hertfordshire
De Limesi, Alan  b. c 1077
De Limesi, Ralph  b. c 1055, d. 1130
of Manchester
Gill, Sarah  b. 1813, d. 1880
of Shropshire
De Burgo, Bertram  b. c 1200, d. c 1230
of Staffordshire
(?), Alice  b. c 1243
(?), Alice  b. c 1285
(?), Ann  b. ABT 1625/1635
(?), Emma  b. c 1233
(?), Isabel  b. c 1380, d. a 1461
(?), Joan  b. c 1254
(?), Joan  b. c 1519
(?), Joan  b. c 1530
(?), Margaretae  b. c 1659
Bishop, Celestria fitz  b. c 1107
Brough, Mrs. Richard  b. c 1585
Brough, Richard  b. c 1620, d. a 1696
Brough, Richard  b. c 1657
Burgh, Mrs.  b. c 1569
De Bruntton, Elisand  b. c 1172
De Burgh, Elias  b. c 1275
De Burgh, Mrs. Adam  b. c 1282
De Burgh, Mrs. Elias  b. c 1262
De Burgh, Mrs. Elias  b. c 1275
De Burgh, Mrs. William  b. c 1305
De Burgh, William  b. c 1305
De Burgo (De Plardiwick), Hamon  b. c 1205
De Burgo, Bertram  b. c 1170, d. b 1219
De Burgo, John  b. c 1239
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertoline  b. c 1195
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertram  b. c 1214
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertram  b. c 1250
De Burgo, Mrs. Hamon  b. c 1205
De Burgo, Mrs. Michael  b. c 1211
De Lemesi, Mrs. Robert  b. c 1077
De Limesi, Mr.  b. c 1110
De Limesi, Mrs.  b. c 1112
De Limesi, Ralph  b. c 1143
De Pichefort, Alice  b. c 1142
Hollison, Hollistone, Horleston, Mary  b. c 1799, d. 17 Apr 1879
Lockett, Thomas  b. ABT 1841/1844
Montfort, Alice  b. c 1129
Morris, Margery  b. c 1517
Noel, John  b. c 1160
Noel, Philip  b. c 1156
Noel, Richard  b. c 1162
Noel, Robert  b. c 1158
Noel, Robert fitz  b. c 1102
Noel, Thomas  b. c 1152
Strange, Margaret  b. c 1154
of Swythamley Grange
Trafford, Margaret  b. ABT 1627/1642
of the Royal Mint
Graham, Helen  b. 1849
Oxfordshire
Lubbock, Margaret Hester 'Peggie'  b. 24 Mar 1910, d. 1986
Bicester
St Edburg
Paxton, Charlotte Ann  b. 16 Nov 1846
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Caversham
Few, George Gordon  b. c Jun 1900, d. 1964
Few, Walter Grenville 'Granville'  b. c Mar 1899
Woodleigh Grove
Baxter, Annie  b. 19 Oct 1845, d. 10 Feb 1939
Edwards, Mabel A  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Entwistle, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 31 Mar 1870
Few, George Gordon  b. c Jun 1900, d. 1964
Few, Walter Grenville 'Granville'  b. c Mar 1899
Few, Walter James  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Cuddesdon
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Hailey
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Henley on Thames
Hart Street
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Henley Registration District
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Sheward, Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Oxford
De Selincourt, Oliver  b. bt 1 Jul 1898 - 30 Sep 1898
Marshall, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Christ Church College
Rathbone, John Rankin MP  b. 5 Feb 1910, d. 10 Dec 1940
New College
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Oxford University
Rathbone, Hugo Ponsonby  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Dec 1894, d. 9 Oct 1969
Somerville College
Rathbone, Eleanor Florence  b. 12 May 1872, d. 2 Jan 1946
Trinity College
Rathbone, Theodore William JP  b. 14 Mar 1832, d. 21 Oct 1890
Oxford Registration District
Lay, Cyril C  b. Sep 1922, d. Mar 1955
Lubbock, Margaret Hester 'Peggie'  b. 24 Mar 1910, d. 1986
Stanton Harcourt
De Harcourt (Harecourt, William  b. c 1175, d. 6 Apr 1223
Harcourt, Richard  b. 1203, d. b 2 Apr 1258
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Emily  b. 1865
Reading & Woking Registration District
Bennett, Frank  b. 12 Sep 1954, d. Dec 1974
Rutland
(?), Ann  b. bt 8 Jun 1796 - 7 Jun 1797
Anderson, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1835 - 7 Jun 1836
Lee, Levi  b. bt 8 Jun 1838 - 7 Jun 1839
Nutt, Frederick  b. bt 8 Jun 1824 - 7 Jun 1825
Nutt, Thomas  b. bt 8 Jun 1796 - 7 Jun 1797
Empingham
Anderson, Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1866
Anderson, Charles  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 7 Jun 1840, d. b 18 Apr 1892
Lee, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Lee, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 5 Apr 1823
Lee, Joseph  b. 15 Apr 1801, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Lee, Levi  b. bt 8 Jun 1838 - 7 Jun 1839
Lee, Lionel  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Lee, William  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Nutt, Susannah  b. bt 3 Jun 1818 - 7 Jun 1818, d. bt 1 Jul 1898 - 30 Sep 1898
Stafford, Susanna  b. bt 8 Apr 1803 - 2 Apr 1804
St Peter
(?), Sophia
Lee, Alfred  b. 15 Apr 1827, d. 23 Jun 1828
Lee, Ann  b. 13 Nov 1810
Lee, Frederick  b. 28 Feb 1833
Lee, Hannah  b. 9 Feb 1818
Lee, Jane  b. 18 Jul 1805
Lee, John  b. 15 Apr 1797
Lee, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 5 Apr 1823
Lee, Joseph  b. 15 Apr 1801, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Lee, Levi  b. 25 Jul 1830
Lee, Samuel  b. 17 Jul 1803, d. 19 Apr 1818
Lee, Sarah  b. 7 Mar 1808
Lee, Sophia  b. 24 Feb 1822
Lee, William
Lee, William  b. 13 Dec 1798
Stafford, Susanna  b. bt 8 Apr 1803 - 2 Apr 1804
Oakham Registration District
Johnson, Mary A  b. bt 6 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Lee, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Nutt, Susannah  b. bt 3 Jun 1818 - 7 Jun 1818, d. bt 1 Jul 1898 - 30 Sep 1898
Rhyall
(?), Ann  b. bt 8 Jun 1796 - 7 Jun 1797
Anderson, Charles  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 7 Jun 1840, d. b 18 Apr 1892
Anderson, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1835 - 7 Jun 1836
Nutt, Frederick  b. bt 8 Jun 1824 - 7 Jun 1825
Nutt, Susannah  b. bt 3 Jun 1818 - 7 Jun 1818, d. bt 1 Jul 1898 - 30 Sep 1898
Nutt, Thomas  b. bt 8 Jun 1796 - 7 Jun 1797
St John the Evangelist
Anderson, Thomas  d. bt 1 Apr 1840 - 30 Jun 1840
Lee, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 5 Apr 1823
Nutt, Susannah  b. bt 3 Jun 1818 - 7 Jun 1818, d. bt 1 Jul 1898 - 30 Sep 1898
Stamford Registration District
Anderson, Thomas  d. bt 1 Apr 1840 - 30 Jun 1840
Shropshire
De Burgo, Bertram  b. c 1200, d. c 1230
Elliott, William  b. bt 3 Apr 1804 - 2 Apr 1805
Howells, Thomas
Newnes, Annie  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874, d. 1958
Sutton, Hannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1862 - 26 Nov 1862
Albrighton
Brown, Levi  b. 29 Jan 1863, d. 21 May 1935
Morris, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 3 Apr 1839
Alverley
Harcourt, Henry  b. c 1206, d. c 1293
Bishops Castle
Collins, James John  b. bt 6 Apr 1837 - 2 Apr 1838, d. b 31 Mar 1901
Shove, Mary E  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Bishops Castle Urban
Buckley-Mellor, Mary Elizabeth  b. 26 Oct 1874
Hollings, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Hollings, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Boningale
Farrier, Annie Lydia  b. bt 1 Sep 1871 - 31 Dec 1871
Farrier, Eleanor H  b. bt 1 Dec 1865 - 31 Mar 1866
Farrier, Jesse Inet  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 30 Jun 1862
Farrier, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 2 Feb 1833
Farrier, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 2 Apr 1860
Farrier, William George  b. bt 1 Jun 1875 - 30 Sep 1875
Inet, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Broseley
(?), Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1827 - 7 Apr 1828
Haskins, Amy Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 7 Apr 1858
Haskins, Catherine  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863